Royals News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10


Feb
05

Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Bountiful High School

Bountiful High School
3:30 pm | Smith (Main) Gym @ Roy High School

Feb
05

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Bountiful High School

Bountiful High School
5:15 pm | Smith (Main) Gym @ Roy High School

Feb
05

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Bountiful High School

Bountiful High School
7:00 pm | Smith (Main) Gym @ Roy High School

Feb
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Tbd

TBD
3:30 pm | Smith (Main) Gym @ Roy High School

Feb
06

Boys Sophomore Basketball at Farmington High School

Farmington High School
3:30 pm | Main Gym @ Farmington High School

Feb
06

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Farmington High School

Farmington High School
5:15 pm | Main Gym @ Farmington High School

Feb
06

Boys Varsity Basketball at Farmington High School

Farmington High School
7:00 pm | Main Gym @ Farmington High School

Feb
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Box Elder High School

Box Elder High School
3:30 pm | Main Gym @ Box Elder High School

Feb
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Box Elder High School

Box Elder High School
3:30 pm | Main Gym @ Box Elder High School

Feb
08

Girls Varsity Basketball at Box Elder High School

Box Elder High School
5:15 pm | Main Gym @ Box Elder High School

Feb
08

Boys Sophomore Basketball at Box Elder High School

Box Elder High School
5:15 pm | Main Gym @ Box Elder High School

Feb
08

Boys Varsity Basketball at Box Elder High School

Box Elder High School
7:00 pm | Main Gym @ Box Elder High School

Feb
08

Girls Sophomore Basketball at Box Elder High School

Box Elder High School
7:00 pm | Main Gym @ Box Elder High School

Good luck to all of our Royal Winter Sports Teams in action this week!  We want to wish our Royal Boys Swim Team the very best of luck as they compete this Friday, Feb 8th at 8:15 AM in 5A State Swimming Individual Preliminary Events (Abraham Vidinhar- 200 Freestyle and Connor Innocenzi- 50 Freestyle) and again this Saturday, Feb 9th at 1:15 PM in the 5A State Swimming Individual Finals and Relay Team Events (Connor Innocenzi, Boone Nakasone, Jace Loveridge and Ryan Le- 200 Freestyle Relay) held at the BYU Swimming Pool located in the Richards Building on BYU Campus!  Cost is $10 for Adults and $5 for Students and Senior Citizens.  Best of luck- Swim Royals, Swim! 

We also want to thank our Royal Wrestling Team/Coaches/Staff for the awesome job they all did in hosting the 5A State Wrestling Divisional B Tournament this past weekend!  We sure appreciate all the hard work to all for putting on this huge event!    

 

We want to congratulate the following Royal teams/individuals on their accomplishments this last week:

  • Royalaires took 4th Place out of all 5A State Drill Teams in Academics with a combined team GPA of 3.779!
  • Royal Wrestling Team took 4th Place out of all 5A State Wrestling Teams in Academics with a combined team GPA of 3.545!
  • Royal Wrestling Team Placers at 5A State Divisional Tournament: DJ Butler- 1st Place, Gage Sackett- 4th Place, Kavan Cantrell- 5th Place, Kade Gardner- 8th Place, Kale Kirkland- 9th Place (alternate) and Natasha Franco- 9th Place (alternate).  Way to go Royal Wrestlers!  
 
Good Luck to everyone this week and Go Royals, Go- We “R” United!  -MPP